2021 College Football Week 7 TV and Announcer Schedule

0
15


The top-ranked Bulldogs (6-0, 4-0 SEC) host the No. 11 Wildcats (6-0, 4-0) in a battle of unbeatens (CBS, Oct. 16 @ 3:30 p.m. ET). Georgia leads the nation in total defense and has given up 10 points in its last three games. Kentucky is 6-0 for the first time since 1950.

The No. 25 Longhorns host the No. 12 Cowboys (ABC, Oct. 16 @ 12:00 p.m. ET). Texas fell to then-No. 6 Oklahoma last week in a high-scoring Red River Showdown. Oklahoma State remained perfect following its second straight win over a ranked opponent Oct. 2 versus then-No. 21 Baylor.

The No. 5 Crimson Tide (5-1, 2-1 SEC) look to bounce back when they visit the Bulldogs (3-2, 1-1) (ESPN, Oct. 16 @ 7:00 p.m. ET). Alabama saw its 19-game winning streak come to an end after a 41-38 loss to Texas A&M on Oct. 9. Alabama has won 13 straight against Mississippi State.

The following is the Week 7 college football regular season schedule including dates, start times, TV networks and scheduled announcers.

Tuesday, October 12, 2021

7:30 PM: Appalachian State @ Louisiana (ESPN2)
Announcers: Chris Cotter, Cole Cubelic

Thursday, October 14, 2021

7:30 PM: Navy @ Memphis (ESPN)
Announcers: Matt Barrie, Roddy Jones

7:30 PM: Georgia Southern @ South Alabama (ESPNU)
Announcers: Drew Carter, Mark Herzlich

Friday, October 15, 2021

7:00 PM: Clemson @ Syracuse (ESPN)
Announcers: Anish Shroff, Mike Golic Jr.

7:00 PM: Marshall @ North Texas (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Jason Horowitz, Donte Whitner

10:30 PM: California @ [#9] Oregon (ESPN)
Announcers: Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison

10:30 PM: [#24] San Diego State @ San Jose State (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor

Saturday, October 16, 2021

12:00 PM: Central Florida @ [#3] Cincinnati (ABC)
Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky

12:00 PM: Auburn @ [#17] Arkansas (CBS)
Announcers: Noah Eagle, Aaron Murray, Rick Neuheisel

12:00 PM: [#12] Oklahoma State @ [#25] Texas (Fox)
Announcers: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt

12:00 PM: [#20] Florida @ LSU (ESPN)
Announcers: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge

12:00 PM: Nebraska @ Minnesota (ESPN2)
Announcers: Brian Custer, Kelly Stouffer

12:00 PM: [#10] Michigan State @ Indiana (FS1)
Announcers: Aaron Goldsmith, Brock Huard

12:00 PM: Tulsa @ South Florida (ESPNU)
Announcers: Mike Couzens, Dustin Fox

12:00 PM: [#21] Texas A&M @ Missouri (SEC Network)
Announcers: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb

12:00 PM: Rutgers @ Northwestern (Big Ten Network)
Announcers: Mark Followill, Matt Millen

12:00 PM: Yale @ Connecticut (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Jason Knapp, Ross Tucker

12:00 PM: Ohio @ Buffalo (ESPN+)
Announcers: Doug Sherman, Tyoka Jackson

12:30 PM: Duke @ Virginia (ACC RSNs)
Announcers: Tom Werme, James Bates

2:00 PM: Ball State @ Eastern Michigan (ESPN+)
Announcers: Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry

2:30 PM: Akron @ Miami (OH) (ESPN+)
Announcers: Jim Barbar, Marcus Ray

3:00 PM: Troy @ Texas State (ESPN+)

3:30 PM: Purdue @ [#2] Iowa (ABC)
Announcers: Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill

3:30 PM: [#11] Kentucky @ [#1] Georgia (CBS)
Announcers: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson

3:30 PM: BYU @ Baylor (ESPN)
Announcers: Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich

3:30 PM: Pittsburgh @ Virginia Tech (ESPN2)
Announcers: Jason Benetti, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

3:30 PM: Fresno State @ Wyoming (FS2)
Announcers: Dan Hellie, Petros Papadakis

3:30 PM: Kent State @ Western Michigan (ESPNU)
Announcers: John Schriffen, Rene Ingoglia

3:30 PM: Arizona @ Colorado (Pac-12 Network)
Announcers: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth

3:30 PM: Miami @ North Carolina (ACC Network)
Announcers: Wes Durham, Roddy Jones

3:30 PM: Toledo @ Central Michigan (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Chris Lewis, Ben Leber

3:30 PM: UAB @ Southern Mississippi (Stadium)
Announcers: Chris Hassel, Max Browne

3:30 PM: Bowling Green @ Northern Illinois (ESPN+)
Announcers: Jason Ross, Stan Routt

3:30 PM: Western Kentucky @ Old Dominion (ESPN3)

4:00 PM: Vanderbilt @ South Carolina (SEC Network)
Announcers: Dave Neal, Deuce McAllister

4:00 PM: Texas Tech @ Kansas (ESPN+)
Announcers: Roy Philpott, Ryan Leaf

6:00 PM: Rice @ UTSA (ESPN+)

7:00 PM: [#5] Alabama @ Mississippi State (ESPN)
Announcers: Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy

7:00 PM: Utah State @ UNLV (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: John Sadak, Randy Cross

7:00 PM: Colorado State @ New Mexico (Stadium)

7:00 PM: Liberty @ UL Monroe (ESPN+)

7:30 PM: TCU @ [#4] Oklahoma (ABC)
Announcers: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit

7:30 PM: Iowa State @ Kansas State (ESPN2)
Announcers: Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman

7:30 PM: Stanford @ Washington State (ESPNU)
Announcers: Kevin Brown, Hutson Mason

7:30 PM: [#13] Ole Miss @ Tennessee (SEC Network)
Announcers: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM: [#22] N.C. State @ Boston College (ACC Network)
Announcers: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck

8:00 PM: Army @ Wisconsin (Big Ten Network)
Announcers: Brandon Gaudin, James Laurinaitis

8:30 PM: UCLA @ Washington (Fox)
Announcers: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

9:00 PM: Air Force @ Boise State (FS1)
Announcers: Cory Provus, Mark Helfrich

9:00 PM: Louisiana Tech @ UTEP (ESPN+)

10:00 PM: [#18] Arizona State @ Utah (ESPN)
Announcers: Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore

10:30 PM: Hawaii @ Nevada (CBS Sports Network)
Announcers: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous



Source link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here